Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

East High School
STAFF NAME EXTENSION TITLE/CLASS
Aguilera, Noemi 3140 Bookkeeper
Almstrom, Whitney 3176 English
Anderson, Karen 3162 Theatre
Anderson, Lana 3188 Nurse (Northwing)
Anderson, Seki 3202 Math
Aniel, Aldous 3208 Science
Berry, Gayla 3139 Social Studies
Blum, Lucas 3189 Social Studies
Brier, Patrick 3152 ELL Social Studies
Butler, Garrett 3127 Science
Celello, Kayla 3158 English
Clark, Kimberly 3160 Recovery Room
Clemmons, Kevin 3198 Music
Craven, Danielle 3196 Impact Manager for City Year
Craven, Jay 3124 Engineering
Criss, Lauren 3131 Counselor (O-Z)
Dannar, Sheila 3118 Vice-Principal
Dennison, Amanda 3132 Social Studies
Denzer, Merry 3213 Business
Diebold, Scott 3210 Biology
Dolph, Anthony 3218 JROTC
Drake, Stephanie 3225 JROTC
Dye, Catrina 3204 Essential Skills ELA
Ellis, Debra 3205 Art
Engineering 3231 Health/Health Careers
Even, Mackenzie N/A School Therapist
Fallone, Monica 3223 ELA
France, Brianne 3247 Counselor (H-N)
Fuller, Tanya 3179 Secondary SS
Giertz, Shelby 3232 AP Art
Guerrero, Gerzo 3148 ELL Math
Gutierrez, Yasmin 3142 Registrar
Hawn, Ethan 3169 Econ/Prsnl Fin
HELP DESK 7888 IT
Hill, Briona 3129 Math Secondary
Hinojosa, Luis 3135 Principal
Holmes, Sylvester 3211 Social Studies
Humes, Ryan 3167 IT @East
Hunter, Quinby 3175 ELL Science
Hussein, Ahmed 3178 Truancy
Jacobs, Kim 3151 SPED
Jerome, Elizabeth 3112 French
Johnson, Tonya 7398 Custodial
Kammerer, Brigitte 3190 Librarian
Kelley, Vance 3235 Math
Kelsay, Philip 3180 Math
Killen, Andrew 3239 Agriculture / Mathematics
King, Michael 3155 ELL Math
Kinney, Beverly 3173 ESL/ELA
Kollar, Tate 3183 ESL/ELA
Ku, Eh Hser 3214 Business
Landess, Terry 3243 Grad Lab
Leng, Henry 3156 Chemistry
Lindo, Michelle 3226 SPED
Love, Ashley 3201 English
Lucito, Gary 3186/3205 PE/Health
Mackey, NarWarrior 3217 PE
Maziarz, Jessica 3170 ESL ELA
McCullough, Zachary 3240 Agriculture
Medina, Elizabeth 3164 Principal Secretary
Meyer, Mason 3197 Social Studies
Mitchell, Marlene 3191 SPED
Mosby, Menime 3134 Attendance Secretary
Murphey, Colman 3126 Math
Ngomsi, Justine 3174 ELL ELA
Nix, Naomi 3137 Secondary Eng/Lang
Nogales, Maria 3149 Cafeteria Manager
Obiesie, Maureen 3143 ELL Science
Perna, Katharine 3161 Social Studies
Pham, Thuy 3203 Grad Lab
Pine, Robert 3120 Construction / Engineering
Potter, Chip 3113 JROTC
Ramos, Diana 3150 Secretary
Reed, Suzi 3475 Sped ES Coordinator
Reeve, Jennifer 3151 SPED
Richardson, Benjamin 3195 Vice-Principal
Rogers, Charlotte 3151 SPED
Rogers, Deanna 3145 ELL Math
Sampson, Rose 3144 Nurse
Sanchez, Barbara 3154 ELL Social Studies
Schurman, Elizabeth 3166 ELL
Security Desk 3212 Security
Security Office 3233 Security Office
Sharma, Anuradha 3206 ELL Science
Simpson, Courtney 3207 Restorative Justice Coordinator
Smith, Erin 3187 Band
Smith, Gregory 3184 PE/Athletics
Stancic, Valerie 3171 Graphic Design
Stuckey, Tammy 3191 Sped Biology/Physics/Chemistry
Taylor, Cleora 3172 Vice-Principal
Thogmartin, Debbie   Exc. Ed. Process Coordinator
Thomas, Melissa 3146 ELL/ELA
Thompson, Trent 3215 Computer Science
Tussey, Brian 3158/3231 English/ELL
Uehara, Kai 3209 Chemistry
VanOsdale, Bryan 3133/3231 Vice-Principal
Way, Caroline 3177 ELA
Weaver, Mary Anne   Speech Language Pathologist
Weible, Larry 3136 Science
Williams, Jacqueline 3219 Security Supervisor
Wilson, Sharon 3163 SPED
Wise, Jordan 3153 Social Studies
Yergin, Mareike 3182 Counselor (A-G)